Everyday is a Winding Road by Sheryl Crow

I hitched a ride with a vending machine repair man
He says he’s been down this road more than twice
He was high on intellectualism
I’ve never been there but the brochure looks nice
Jump in, let’s go
Lay back, enjoy the show
Everybody gets high, everybody gets low,
These are the days when anything goes

Everyday is a winding road
I get a little bit closer
Everyday is a faded sign
I get a little bit closer to feeling fine

He’s got a daughter he calls Easter
She was born on a Tuesday night
I’m just wondering why I feel so all alone
Why I’m a stranger in my own life
Jump in, let’s go
Lay back, enjoy the show
Everybody gets high, everybody gets low
These are the days when anything goes

Everyday is a winding road
I get a little bit closer
Everyday is a faded sign
I get a little bit closer

Everyday is a winding road
I get a little bit closer
Everyday is a faded sign
I get a little bit closer to feeling fine

I’ve been swimming in a sea of anarchy
I’ve been living on coffee and nicotine
I’ve been wondering if all the things I’ve seen
Were ever real, were ever really happening

Everyday is a winding road
I get a little bit closer
Everyday is a faded sign
I get a little bit closer

Everyday is a winding road
I get a little bit closer
Everyday is a faded sign
I get a little bit closer to feeling fine

Everyday is a winding road (repeat until song fades)

Advertisements

Whoa! My first post for this month.

Such a busy girls for the past weeks with work, love life (tsk tsk) and with Neopets?! Hehehe Yeah!

Anyway, how did you spend your holy week? It was prolly about 5 days without work.

Me? Went to alcoy of course.

I went to the beach once and got sunburned (is that the right term? lol). So painful on the back. Argh! Probably not up for swimming for this month and the next and maybe the next month. Hehe.

For the rest of the holidays I just watched DVDs in my Mom’s room. I just want to be lazy plus I have sunburns. I sleep and eat whenever I want. Cool right? haha.

I wonder when could I possibly just feel lazy again? 😉

LOOK at the PHOTO CLOSELY!

What do you think is that?

beware

So boys, beware! You might be the first victim. LOL.

Hello guys.

It seems I have nothing to share anymore publicly.

Oh, there’s one Focus Team gonna have a major team building or shall I say team outing this coming Saturday in an island 2 hrs away from the Island of Mactan. There’s goin to be a lot of sun and sunblock. Haha. Oh, gosh! I don’t want a sunburn. Not anymore. But sure I know, there is a lot of fun. Games and swimming! Wooh.

Got to go. Must play Neopets. Bye.

Hi guys, Bohol trip was tiring yet it was filled with Fun!

Check out my picstopia for the photos I took.

I miss you honey…

Wadup?

Nothing. I’m kinda pissed.

My internet connection is really slow. I should have expected this already since I’m in Alcoy right now. I am connecting through Globe dial up. Speed 56.0 kbps. 😦

I could not play Neopets. I need to earn money ya know. And I need to replenish my shop stocks! Help!

And hey, I am excited for tomorrow. The whole family going for a short trip to Bohol. It’s our first time ever. Honest.

Need to rest early for the trip. Got to go now. Bye.